?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

loves

Who has a crush on spacefem?
The below numbers indicate what sorta crushes spacefem's friends have on her, as taken from the results of the original LJ Secret Crush Meme.
Questions? Please read the FAQ.



3 people have a Secret Crush on spacefem.
0 people have a Public Crush on spacefem.
3 people have an Ex-Crush on spacefem.


How many people have a crush on you?


Silly, yes, but my new favorite meme. I could totally crush on like half my friends if I wanted to... between the smart hotties like katlynel and the heroic "i use linux and keep a journal and work out and like animals" studs like cnik, it's just IMPOSSIBLE to not love my friends list. But I only checked like five people anyway. Didn't feel right crushing people I don't really know or anyone under the age of 18 (wrongness).

In other news, everything in life is splendid. The weather is nice, I'm super crazy busy at work, I went to the grocery store today so I have food and milk that isn't expired, I'm up to the third disc of season two of Sex in the City. netflix rules.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
kreie
Oct. 14th, 2003 07:23 pm (UTC)
You do know they're selling the results of the "secret crushes" for $4 without people's consent? That popped up months ago and when everybody had forgotten about it they came out with this.
spacefem
Oct. 14th, 2003 08:58 pm (UTC)
I saw that. Didn't really mind though, I don't take it too seriously. Someone's got to make money of the internet, I'm sure not!
cheap_thoughts
Oct. 14th, 2003 08:14 pm (UTC)
I saw you at the grocery store! :P~
spacefem
Oct. 14th, 2003 08:59 pm (UTC)
dang it, I was just thinking that I hadn't seen you in forever! where were you?
cheap_thoughts
Oct. 14th, 2003 09:07 pm (UTC)
well, you were exiting out of the store, and I was wayyyyy down on register 9 pulling ads apart. i was all over the store tonight. seduchled to sack, but ended up doing everything BUT sacking. lol
spacefem
Oct. 14th, 2003 09:14 pm (UTC)
dang. oh well, I got some good looking red leaf romain tonight... it's always kind of hit and miss at every grocery store in wichita I've noticed, but the head I got was really fresh looking and healthy sized. so I'd call the trip a win, overall.
ayelet
Oct. 15th, 2003 07:19 am (UTC)
oooh, sex and the city!
i *love* that show! i have seasons 1 and 4 and i just won an ebay auction for 2 and 3!! :)
because that show is on HBO they can talk about anything and everything, its great!
plus i love the clothes -- i would never wear them, but they look so cool and fun... like youre playing dress-up ;)
spacefem
Oct. 15th, 2003 03:32 pm (UTC)
eye candy everywhere! I have issues with women who'd spend $400 on uncomfortably restrictive shoes, but the clothes are awesome, I have to admit it. so new york.
ayelet
Oct. 15th, 2003 09:27 pm (UTC)
yeah i cant even imagine. whenever i hear or somebody spending like $1,000 on like jeans... or thousands on strappy shoes that look like theyre going to break any second... i just think, "wow, with $1,000 i could buy like 5 pairs of jeans, 7 sweatshirts, 4 shoes, etc..." and i cant even believe people spend that much... *sigh*... must be nice. ;)
katlynel
Oct. 15th, 2003 10:50 am (UTC)
eeeeeeeeeeeee I love my spacefem!
*squishes*
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow